Data Protection Declaration


Data acquisition on website www.eurincasso.at

Eurincasso

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We process your data, therefore, exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003).

In this data protection information, we will inform you about the most important aspects of the data processing within the framework of the website www.eurincasso.at.

The following explanation gives you an overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit the website www.eurincasso.at, which data we collect and what we use them for. It explains how this is done and for what purpose .

Personal data are data, which can identify you. Surfing and obtaining information on this website is possible without providing personal data. The data collection on this website is carried out by Eurincasso Gesellschaft m.b.H., Thumegger Straße 2, AT-5033 Salzburg.


Data transmission and data security

This website has an SSL-certificate. This means that the user data stored in the transmission is encrypted and therefore transmitted securely. Nevertheless, we point out that data transmission on internet may be subject to security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

The careful and secure handling of personal data is important to us, of course. We protect the data of users and customers from unauthorized access and loss. The handling of the data is only possible by a certain authorized person.

Personal data that you transmit electronically on this website, such as, for example name, email address, address or other personal data, are used by us only for the specified purpose, kept in safe custody and will not be passed on to third parties.

Use of personal data in the process of a contact

Contact form
If you use the contact form, your details from the inquiry form including the contact data you have provided there for the purpose of enquiries will be processed and stored with us in case of follow-up questions. We will not disclose this information without your consent.
By entering your data in the contact form, you agree that your data (your name and email address) will be saved at Eurincasso Gesellschaft m.b.H. Thumegger Straße 2, AT-5033 Salzburg.

Purpose of data storage:
Processing your enquiry, making an appointment, sending you offers and information material. This consent can be given at any time by email to info@eurincasso.at. The use of the contact form is only allowed to persons who have reached the age of 14 years. When you fill out the form you confirm that you have reached the age of 14.

The data entered in the contact form is thus processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). The legality of the data processing operations carried out up to the revocation shall remain unaffected by the revocation.

Duration of data storage:
The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete them, revoke your consent to their storage or the purpose for data storage is no longer given (2.13. after completion of the processing of your request).

Contact us by email:
If you contact us by email and send personal data to us, such as name, email address, address or other personal data, the data will only be used by us for the purpose stated in each case, surely stored and will not be passed on to third parties.

Purpose of data storage:
Processing your enquiry, making an appointment, sending offers, and information material.

Duration of data storage:
Your data will remain with us until you request us to delete them, you revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage is no longer valid (e.g. after your request has been processed). Imperative statutory provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.


Server log files
The provider of the site www.eurincasso.at collects and stores data for technical reasons   in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • referrer URL
  • host name of the accessing computer
  • time of the server request
  • a message as to whether the request was successful

These data cannot be assigned to a particular person without checking other data sources.
Merging this file with other file sources is not performed. The server log files are used for the purpose of operation, the security and optimization of the online offer. We will not evaluate this data further, if there has been no illegal use of our website. We reserve the right to subsequently check the server log files if there is a legitimate suspicion of unlawful activity.


Cookies
Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your mobile device using the browser. They do no harm. On the one hand, we use session cookies, which are used exclusively for the duration of your use of our website and on the other hand permanent cookies to record information about visitors who repeatedly visit our website.

The purpose of the use of these cookies is to offer an optimal user guidance as well as to recognize visitors and to be able to present the most attractive website and interesting content to repeated visits.

Some cookies will remain stored on your device until you delete them. You enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit us. If you do not want this, you can change your browser settings so that it informs you about the setting of cookies.  You can change the setting so that your browser will allow the setting of cookies only in individual cases, or not at all. When cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website might be restricted.

 

Third-party services

Google Web Fonts
On our website we use so-called Google fonts provided by Google LLC for the appealing representation of writing. These web fonts are automatically transferred to the cache of your browser. For this purpose, the browser you are using connects to Google's servers. This gives Google information via your IP address that our website has been accessed.

If your browser does not support web fonts or does not allow access, a standard font is used by your computer. Learn more about Google Webfonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy. https://policies.google.com/privacy


Google Maps
This website uses for representation of the location descriptions Google Maps, which is provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
If you use Google Maps, information about the use of the Maps functions is sent to a Google server in the USA, e.g.

• the date and time of the visit of the website
• internet address
• IP address
• For route planning, the address entered.

By using this website, you declare your consent to the collection and processing as well as the use of the automatically collected data  and the data that you entered via Google.

 

Link to Facebook

On this website we have provided an external link to the social network "Facebook"
Facebook is operated by Facebook Inc. 471 Emerson St. Palo Alto, CA 94301-160, (USA). It is not a plugin, but a graphic with a text link. This means that when you visit this website, there is no direct connection between the user's browser and the Facebook servers. Information is not transferred until the user clicks the link and is logged in with his respective user account. Log out from your Facebook account prevents that Facebook allocates your account to www.eurincasso.at.

 

Your Rights

Revocation of your consent to data processing
In principal, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, limitation, data transferability, revocation and objection. If you have any further questions on the subject of data protection, please do not hesitate to contact us on the address named at the bottom of this page.


Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the responsible supervisory authority. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or otherwise violates your data protection privileges in any way you can lodge a complaint with the Securities and Exchange Commission. In Austria this is the data protection authority.


Right to data transferability
You have the right to get handed over data that we have collected from you on the basis of your consent or in performance of a contract automatically processed, to yourself or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible, this will only take place if this is technically feasible.


You can reach us under the following contact details:

Eurincasso Gesellschaft m.b.H.
Thumegger Straße 2
A-5033 Salzburg